Skin Cafe | Jojoba Oil
15874
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-15874,single-format-standard,qode-listing-1.0.1,qode-social-login-1.0,qode-news-1.0.2,qode-quick-links-1.0,qode-restaurant-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,vertical_menu_enabled,qode-title-hidden,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,vertical_menu_outside_paspartu,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-13.0,qode-theme-bridge,bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.4,vc_responsive

Jojoba Oil

Hello… guys! Are you concern about your hair and skin care? In this article you will get to know about an oil named Jojoba oil used for hair care, moisturized skin and so on and so forth by health conscious people. Let’s pronounce the word “Jojoba” together. How did you pronounce the word? Definitely “JO-JO-BA”. However, the pronunciation is a bit different. Jojoba is pronounced as “HO-HO-BA”. Yes, you got the correct pronunciation of Jojoba. Now, let’s know in depth regarding the oil. Jojoba oil is a product which is used by not only men but also women indeed concerned about their beauty. It is produced from seeds of jojoba plant. This oil is one of the most beneficial oils considering hair cares and skin benefits. In fact, you can use the oil with other oil or alone and get benefited. This oil is used by not only women but also men. The benefits which you can get using the oil are for instance treats oily scalp, helps maintaining hair color, helps in hair growth, increases shine to your hair, moisturizes skin, mitigates sun tan, impede razor burns and so on and so forth.

Let us know some benefits of Jojoba oil considering hair care. Do you know that Jojoba oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties? Yes, because of having these antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties in it, the oil keeps the scalp not only clean but also healthy when one uses the oil. Moreover, jojoba oil helps downsize abnormal hair fall since jojoba oil cleans the traces of crusted sebum. Hence, if you are very much hair care conscious and do not want crushed sebum in young age then you can try out jojoba oil.

Jojoba oil has keratoplastic effect and this effect makes one’s hair not only shiny but also natural in color. The oil smoothens dry and dull hair as well. In fact, Jojoba oil has proteins and minerals as ingredients in it which makes the oil work as natural conditioner and makes the dry and dull hair soft and shiny. However, clogged follicles affects the normal hair growth unfavorably. This clogged hair follicle is impeded when one uses jojoba oil resulting in prevention of abnormal hair loss. The oil clears the blockage and simultaneously ameliorates the development of new hair cells. Hence, hair growth boosts up. If one massages the scalp with jojoba oil then one’s blood circulation in scalp improves and it helps impede the growth of hair follicles. Thus, to make your hair shiny, clogged follicle free and boost up growth of your hair you can opt out jojoba oil as a hair caring person.

The antibacterial properties of jojoba oil keep people’s dry scalp healthy and thus people having dandruff, dry scalp as well as psoriasis on their scalps can get the benefit of oily scalp using the oil. Those who have colored hair can use jojoba oil before going for swim. Furthermore, the oil impedes hair from becoming dull and brittle. If your hair is dry then you can mix one teaspoon jojoba oil with your hair conditioner. Next, apply the mixture rigorously to your hair. After five to seven minutes wash your hair. Moreover, with your wet hair apply some drop of the oil work as a leave-in conditioner.

Now you have got sufficient information regarding the importance of jojoba oil considering hair care. You will be pleased to know that the oil has incredible skin benefits and let me share some of the benefits of jojoba oil considering skins.

If you want your skin soft and supple then you can try jojoba oil. The oil makes a strong impedance against dust pollution, allergies and moisture loss and so forth which is why your skin will be soft and healthy.

Are you looking for making your lips soft? Then with two teaspoons jojoba oil mix two tablespoon beeswax and three to four drops of natural flavors of apple, strawberry and so on. If you do not have beeswax you can use coconut oil as alternative. Firstly, melt the beeswax in a double boiler. Secondly, mix jojoba oil with the melted beeswax and turn off the heat. Lastly, add the flavor and transfer it to small glass jar and store it in refrigerator.

The anti-inflammatory properties of jojoba oil helps mitigate redness happening because of dry skin. Moreover, the oil is consider as a natural remedy of eczema. Thus, if you have any disease of the two you can use the oil for quick relief. Douse or dip a cotton ball in jojoba oil and then apply it to your infected area twice a day. You will get relief quickly.

You can use the oil in your body before taking bath. The oil is conveniently absorbed into your skin. It also improves blood flow and thus it will result in making your skin grow.

Jojoba oil is full of vitamin E moisturizing the cuticles and helping healthy nail growth of those who rub the oil on the dry and brittle cuticles every day after taking bath. If you have such nail cuticles problem then you can go for the treatment because the oil has not only anti-inflammatory but also antibacterial properties which impedes damage to cuticles. Moreover, to remove sun tan and to prevent razor burns you can use the oil which soothes and moisturizes the skin. In addition, women can rub the oil on their stretch marks of their bay in after pregnancy period. The treatment will help downsize pregnancy stretch marks.

Do you have under eye dark circles? Mix an equal quantity of jojoba oil and chamomile oil and then massage the blend under your eyes for ten to fifteen minutes. Next, wash you up with warm water. Do take this treatment for few days. The under-eye dark circles of yours will no longer exist.

There are many more benefits you will get using the oil. Researchers do research to sort out more benefits of the oil. Keep in touch to get more information regarding the oil and please let us know at comment section if we have been of any help.

 

Written by: @sif.

Skin Cafe Limited.

Price: ৳ 850 (120 ml)
Want to Know about Sesame oil? Click…
No Comments

Post A Comment